Leadership

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Management Team

Boys and Girls Country’s executive director and staff are responsible for overseeing the day-to-day operations of the organization and for implementing policies and directives given by the Board of Directors of Boys and Girls Country.

Click on the individual images below to learn more about our team.

Heidi Fenn

Executive Assistant

832.807.2117 Email Heidi

James Allen

Chief Financial Officer

James W. Allen, Jr., CPA 281.290.9159 Email Jim    

Kristin Burch

Chief Development Officer

281.290.6102 Email Kristin  

MeShele Edmondson

Human Resources Manager

281.290.9185 Email Shele  

Quintes W. Stark Jr

Chief Operations and Facilities Officer

281.803.3143 Email Quintes

OUR Board of Directors

  • Steve Stephens, Chair
  • William F. Aimone, III
  • Donna Boyer
  • Georgene Britz
  • Craig A. Bunk
  • Carlos de Aldecoa Bueno
  • Bart Duckworth
  • Scott Galloway
  • Mike Gatewood
  • Eva Haier
  • Randall B. Hale
  • Will Harper
  • Bryan Herr
  • Robert Kurtz
  • Charles H. Listen
  • Terry Malloy
  • Brad Marks
  • Mark L. Mey
  • Stephen M. McEachern
  • Travis Overall
  • John T. Nesser, III
  • Robert “Bo” Pierce
  • Ben Pisklak
  • Sally Ramsay
  • Ryan A. Rodgers
  • Matthew P. Rotan
  • Dick Scott
  • Paul C. Sorensen
  • Kristen Stedham
  • John R. “J. R.” Sult
  • Jeremy D. Thigpen
  • Beth Thompson
  • Jim Tomforde
  • Kristi J. Trice
  • Peter S. Wardenburg
  • Mike Watford
  • William Way
  • Scott Wegmann
  • Michael J. White
  • James Wu

OUR Advisory Council

  • David Bishop
  • James Bloodworth
  • Russell Bowers
  • Hulda Coskey
  • Carl Curtiss
  • Ronnie Deyo
  • Rodney Eads
  • Lesha Elsenbrook
  • Steve Emmott
  • Bradley Freels
  • Robert F. Gray, Jr.
  • Sten L. Gustafson
  • Robert L. Howard
  • Todd M. Johnson
  • A. John Knapp
  • Carolyn Little
  • Michael M. Lowther
  • Brian McCabe
  • Ralph McIngvale
  • Gregory P. Pappas
  • Jan Patterson-Cameron
  • Penny Requa Loyd
  • Karen Rosales
  • Robert W. Roten
  • Chuck Scianna
  • John Sullivan
  • Mark Taylor
  • Howard L. Wagner
  • Dane Whitehead
  • T. Michael Young

OUR Honorary Lifetime

  • Leonard A. Bedell
  • Bennis G. Butler
  • H. Douglas Church
  • H.L. Gardner
  • Philip L. Leggett, M.D.
  • Janette McDonald
  • Charles M. Rampacek
  • R. Allen Schubert
  • Jack I. Tompkins
  • C. Kenneth Wall
  • Reed G. Wood